Capital Campaign Donors
General
Kids Club
Corporations
Businesses
Box Office
Financial support of individuals, foundations, and businesses helps WNIT remain a valuable resource to our community. To find out how you can become a part of The Bigger Picture, contact Gail Martin by email at gmartin@wnit.org or by phone at 574.675.9648 ext 333.
- 1st Source Bank
- ABC Industries, Inc.
- Pierre and Barbara Absi
- Alpha Kappa Alpha - Eta Mu Omega Chapter
- American Electric Power Foundation
- Anonymous (2)
- ArtsEverywhere
- Jan and Bill Atwood
- Ray and Lillian Bair
- Ronald J. Baird
- Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
- Dr. and Mrs. Dan Barrett
- David M. Barrett
- Maxine and Andrew Baumeister
- Liliane and Rolla Baumgartner
- Joe and Cecilia Bauters
- Kathy Malone Beeler
- Roger and Dianne Benko
- Berrien County Community Foundation
- Bissell Foundation
- Steven and Maureen Bluth
- Dr. Leslie M. Bodnar
- Bonnie R. Bostian
- Rita M. Bottei
- Brenda Bowyer
- Mary F. Boyce
- Henry Brandt & Diana Ganser-Brandt
- Mark Breitenmoser
- Richard and Erica Broecker
- George and Martha Buckingham
- David and Susan Buckley
- Geraldine M. Bumbaugh
- Susan Burkholz
- B. Jane Burns
- Mark Burton
- Joyce E. and David C. Buschert
- John and Candace Butler
- Mr. and Mrs. John Bycraft
- Drs. R.E. and V.B. Calvin
- The Carmichael Foundation
- Florence V. Carroll Charitable Trust
- Amy and Clifford Cassidy
- Shirley Chaddock
- Wendy Betz Chapman and David Chapman
- James Chodzinski
- Roger Chrastil
- City of South Bend
- Stanley A. and Flora P. Clark Memorial Trust Foundation
- Christopher and Shirley Clarke
- Marjorie S. Clemens
- Helen Marie Clements
- Charles W. Cole, Jr.
- Kelli Collins
- Margaret and Charles Collins
- Community Foundation of St. Joseph County
- John J. and Rose C. Conrad
- Kerry Conroy
- Kori Cooper
- Corson Family Foundation, Inc.
- The Cressy Foundation
- Frank and Pat Criniti, Jr.
- Gerald H. Croop
- Crowe Foundation
- Crowe Horwath, LLP
- Geza Arpad Csapo
- J. Oliver Cunningham
- Mr. and Mrs. William W. Cushwa
- Barbara Czarnecki
- D & W, Inc.
- Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Dean
- Eric and Cindy Diamond
- Joseph and Barbara Dillon, Sr.
- Bettie Dippo
- Robert G. Douglass
- Doris Ann and Joe Doyle
- Alice L. Duncan
- Fraternal Order of Eagles #435
- Ronald and Sharon Eberhard
- Anne Eckert
- Michelle and Eliezer Eli
- Elkhart County Community Foundation
- Mary Ann Elliott
- Emanuel Church
- Ken and Mary Eme
- Emporium Restaurant
- Mindy and Michael A. Engle
- Irene and Adolph Eskridge
- Angela and Phillip Faccenda, Jr.
- Doug F. Farmwald
- Jim Faucett
- William Fenech
- Ellen and Robert Ferency
- Mary O. Ferlic
- Jovan Ferri
- Don and Betty Fervida
- John, Anna and Martha Jane Fields Trust Foundation
- Tom and Susan Fischbach
- Leona and Thomas H. Fischer
- Jessica Flores
- Richard Foli
- Anthony Patrick Ford
- Mrs. Elaine Fowler
- M. Joann Frederick
- Jody and Mike Freid
- Jan and Jack Frieden
- Friend of WNIT from Plymouth
- Craig and Connie Fulmer
- Patrick J. Furlong
- Virginia Gady- Kinsel
- M. Gage
- Carol and Rodney Ganey
- Garatoni Family Foundation
- Garcia Family Charitable Foundation
- Van and Jean Gates
- Geocel Holdings Corporation
- David and Ginny Gibson
- Gibson Insurance Group
- Rocco and Johanna Giglio
- Sally R. Ginter
- William and Leslie Gitlin
- Tyler and Kimberly Glynn
- Sally L. Gnott
- Steven A. Goldberg
- Wallace and Shirley Goodhew
- Goshen Health System
- Graham Allen Partners
- Richard and Adeline Grau
- Gary Green
- Marjorie Groves
- Maxine A. and Thomas W. Gurr
- Robert Gustafson
- Victoria Gutschenritter
- Lewis S. Haber
- Karla and Karl Hanel
- Janet R. Hans
- James R. Hardesty
- Janice and Larry D. Harding
- Joseph and Julie Harmon
- Marcia Haslett
- Doris Havens
- Mrs. James Henriott
- Denise and Angel Hernandez
- Don and Marjory Hershberger
- LaVerne Herzberg
- Marilyn P. Hess
- Anne and Charles W. Hillman
- Susan Kay Hintz
- Elsa and John Hollenback
- Mrs. Aletha J. Holloway
- Hubert and Pauline Hoogenboom
- Mr. and Mrs. Brian L. Hoover
- Amy Hughes
- Tom and Eileen Hughes
- Ms. Margaret Hunter
- Indiana Community Bank
- Jayco Corp.
- Marie B. and Edward A. Jedlicka, Jr.
- Jewish Federation of St Joseph Valley
- Linda K. and Frank L. Jones
- Edward M. Jordanich
- Anne M. Jordanich
- Joyce and Joe Juarez
- Helen T. Kalker
- Dr. Jeffrey C. and Diane Bradley-Kantor
- Cindy and Dennis Kaplan
- Craig and Carol Kapson
- Michael and Wendy Kauffman
- Kevin & Marijo Kelly
- Maggie and Joe Kernan
- Key Bank
- Najeeb, Nancy and Sarah Khan
- Glenn and Patty Killoren
- Dean and Gretchen Kimble
- Karl and Margaret King
- Evie Kirkwood- "Outdoor Elements"
- Chris and Missy Kleva
- Caroline Knauss
- Shirley and Mike Kofeldt
- Jan and Ray Kosarski, Jr.
- Kosciusko County Community Foundation
- Linda and Joe Kozlowski
- Michael and Rebecca Kubacki
- Kuert Concrete, Inc.
- Marilyn E. and Lawrence L. Kuskye, Jr.
- Brian and Ginger Lake
- Lake City Bank
- Jacob B. Landry
- Bill and Betty Laramore
- Michael Larmer
- Lawson-Fisher Associates P.C.
- James V. Leach
- Robert and Patricia Lee
- Michael Lerman
- The Levy Family
- Gunnel Lofgren
- Dr. Peter Lombardo
- Frank and Jean Lucas
- Wayne and Suzanne Lunak
- Jerry and Becky Lutkus
- Barbara Magerfleisch
- Magrane Pet Medical Center
- Peggy Malott
- Virginia Manor
- Mrs. Georgia M. March
- Marcus Realty LLC
- Bruce and Diane Marlow
- Marshall County Community Foundation
- Frank and Marsha Martin
- Gail and Robert Martin
- Ronald and Brenda Mathia
- Matterhorn Conference Center
- Thomas and Barbara Mattern
- Scot and Cindy McCraner
- Dan McDiarmid
- McDonald Physical Therapy and Sports Rehab Center, P.C.
- Barbara and Laurence McHugh
- Shari and Tom Mellin
- lbert and Mary Ellen Meyer
- Ruth M. Micinski
- Midwest, Inc.
- Lorene J. Mikel
- Dane and Mary Louise Miller
- William F. Miller
- Miriam and Frank Miller
- The Rev. George M. Minnix
- Janis Monteith
- Pat and Carol Moody
- Roger F. Morris
- Mossberg & Company Inc.
- Cherel K. Moyer
- Muessel-Ellison Memorial Trust Foundation
- Chris and Carmi Murphy
- Dorothy A. Murphy
- Craig Gibson and Aaron Nichols
- Tina and Andy Nickle
- Bill and Theda Nixon
- North American Signs
- Notre Dame Federal Credit Union
- Barbara and Dan O'Day
- Office Interiors, Inc.
- Arthur and Wanda Overmyer
- Bobbie Pabst
- Mary Paszkiet
- Peacock and Company
- Helen L. Perron
- Waylon and Kate Peterson and family
- John T. and Barb L. Phair
- David Piser and Dayle Brown
- Charles & Maurese Pittman
- Gloriann Poljak
- Phil and Pat Potts
- Andra and Irwin Press
- Prime Networking
- GFWC - Progress Club of South Bend
- Mary Pruess
- Eugene and Lynn Przygoda
- Barbara Reames
- Rosalyn M. Reeder
- Brian C. Regan
- Patricia Rensberger
- Laura Rhodes
- Dean Rhodes
- Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
- Doris I. Risser
- RSM McGladrey, Inc.
- Burton B. Ruby Foundation, Inc.
- Dorothy L. Rue
- Rev. Edward J. Ruetz
- Mr. Stephen Rufenbarger
- Pat and Sue Ruszkowski
- Saint Joseph's Catholic High School
- Saint Joseph Regional Medical Center
- Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Sakaguchi
- Vivian and Arnold Sallie
- Karl and Ada Salna
- Sam and Karen Schlosser
- Carol Schmidlapp
- Mr. and Mrs. William J. Schmuhl, Jr.
- Schurz Communications, Inc. In-Kind Donor
- Kevin and Lynn Schutz
- Norma J. Seggerman
- John and Katie Shanley
- James F. Shea
- Frances Shearer
- John and Gloria Sheneman
- Robert and Susan Shields
- Richard and Christine Siegrist
- Chris and James Sieradzki
- Kurt Simon
- Tom and Maria Slager
- Karen L. Smith
- Maxine Smith
- Sonja K. Smith
- John Smithburn
- Eve Sobol
- Tom and Joyce Sopko
- Eldon J. Sorensen
- Sorg Jewelers
- Barbara Slough
- South Bend Chapter of Drifters, Inc
- Helen C. Spear
- Specialty Systems of South Bend, Inc.
- Mary Sproull
- Donald Sprung and Paul Sprung
- Tom and Lavetta Stankus
- Ted and Stephanie Stanley
- Steel Warehouse
- Carl Stockberger
- Bob, Wilma, Bev, Bill, Chuck, Jim and Nancy Stoll
- Donald B. and Stephanie L. Stone
- Donald Stutzman
- Craig D. Sullivan and Cynthia L. Harris
- Earl L. and Margaret J. Sutter
- TCU
- Tree-Mendus Fruit
- Dr. and Mrs. Larry G. Thompson
- Lida Thompson Norris
- William Thorne
- Scott and Christine Tingwald
- Brad and Katie Toothaker
- Judy and Terry Truesdell
- Brenda L. and Michael A. Tudor
- Turkey Creek Alpacas
- Frederick S. Upton Foundation
- Mrs. Hildegard Van Huffel
- Thomas F. and Anita J. Veldman
- Wilma Veldman
- Villing and Company
- Ida Watson
- Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
- Barbara K. Warner
- Susie Warner
- Tracey Watson
- Jim Weber
- Robert and Peggy Weed
- Robert Weed Plywood
- Joyce M. Wegs
- The Welter Foundation
- Carlton Wigent
- Joe and Betty Wildermuth
- Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
- Jane Wogoman
- Lester M. Wolfson
- Melanie Sue Wroblewski
- Doris A. Yoder
- Paul and Wendy Yuhasz III
- Zimmy, Inc.
- Albert Zubrickas
- The Zumbrun Family