Michiana PBS
24/7 WNIT KidsView Learn more about WNIT Passport FreeWill
Get the Free PBS App Download on the App Store Get in on Google Play

At-Home Learning

WNIT is offering PBS KIDS Curriculum-Based Educational Programming for Pre-K through Grade 12. Here you can find our schedules and PBS lesson materials.

Downloadable Schedules

Other Resources

PBS Learning Media

Channel guide

For information on how to watch these channels please refer to our channel guide.

The Schedule

  • 34.1

    WNIT 34.1 MONDAY - FRIDAY
    6:00 AM Ready Jet Go! Science
    6:30 AM Arthur
    7:00 AM Curious George Math
    7:30 AM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    8:00 AM Hero Elementary Science
    8:30 AM Molly of Denali Literacy
    9:00 AM Xavier Riddle
    9:30 AM Let’s Go Luna!
    10:00 AM Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
    10:30 AM Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood [Fri-Clifford]
    11:00 AM Sesame Street
    11:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    12:00 PM Dinosaur Train Science
    12:30 PM Cat in the Hat Science
    1:00 PM Sesame Street
    1:30 PM Splash and Bubbles Science
    2:00 PM Hero Elementary Science
    2:30 PM Let’s Go Luna!
    3:00 PM Nature Cat Natural Science
    3:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    4:00 PM Molly of Denali Literacy
    4:30 PM Xavier Riddle / FRIDAY FUN ZONE
    Stem
    5:00 PM Odd Squad Math
    WNIT 34.1 SUNDAYS
    6:00 AM Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
    6:30 AM Dinosaur Train Science
    7:00 AM Sesame Street
    7:30 AM Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
    8:00 AM Cyberchase Math
    8:30 AM Kid Stew Stem
  • 34.2

    WNIT 34.2 SATURDAYS
    6:00 AM Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
    6:30 AM Dinosaur Train Science
    7:00 AM Sesame Street
    7:30 AM Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
    8:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    8:30 AM Molly of Denali Literacy
    9:00 AM Xavier Riddle
    9:30 AM Let’s Go Luna!
    10:00 AM Nature Cat Natural Science
    10:30 AM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    11:00 AM Odd Squad Math
    11:30 AM Arthur
    12:00 PM Hero Elementary Science
    WNIT 34.2 SUNDAYS
    6:00 AM Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
    6:30 AM Dinosaur Train Science
    7:00 AM Sesame Street
    7:30 AM Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
    8:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    8:30 AM Molly of Denali Literacy
    9:00 AM Xavier Riddle
    9:30 AM Kid Stew Stem
    10:00 AM Nature Cat Natural Science
    10:30 AM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    11:00 AM Curiosity Quest Stem
    11:30 AM Into the Outdoors Natural Science
    12:00 PM Twice as Good Kids Cooking
  • 34.3

    WNIT 34.3 MONDAY - FRIDAY WNIT 34.3 SAT & SUN
    6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles Science Caillou
    6:30 AM Clifford Classic WordWorld Literacy
    7:00 AM Peg + Cat Math Peep Science
    7:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Martha Speaks Literacy
    8:00 AM Daniel Tiger Sid the Science Kid Science
    8:30 AM Daniel Tiger
    9:00 AM Sesame Street
    9:30 AM Esme & Roy Clifford Reboot
    10:00 AM Super WHY! Literacy
    10:30 AM Cat in the Hat Science
    11:00 AM Nature Cat Natural Science
    11:30 AM Ready Jet Go! Science
    12:00 PM Cyberchase Math
    12:30 PM Arthur
    1:00 PM Odd Squad Math
    1:30 PM Molly of Denali Literacy
    2:00 PM Xavier Riddle
    2:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    3:00 PM Dinosaur Train Science Pinkalicious
    3:30 PM Daniel Tiger Let’s Go Luna!
    4:00 PM Sesame Street Nature Cat Natural Science
    4:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Odd Squad Math
    5:00 PM Let’s Go Luna! Hero Elementary Science
    5:30 PM Nature Cat Natural Science Molly of Denali Literacy
    6:00 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science Xavier Riddle
    6:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
  • 34.3

    WNIT 34.3 MONDAY - FRIDAY
    6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles Science
    6:30 AM Clifford Classic
    7:00 AM Peg + Cat Math
    7:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    8:00 AM Daniel Tiger
    8:30 AM Daniel Tiger
    9:00 AM Sesame Street
    9:30 AM Esme & Roy
    10:00 AM Super WHY! Literacy
    10:30 AM Cat in the Hat Science
    11:00 AM Nature Cat Natural Science
    11:30 AM Ready Jet Go! Science
    12:00 PM Cyberchase Math
    12:30 PM Arthur
    1:00 PM Odd Squad Math
    1:30 PM Molly of Denali Literacy
    2:00 PM Xavier Riddle
    2:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    3:00 PM Dinosaur Train Science
    3:30 PM Daniel Tiger
    4:00 PM Sesame Street
    4:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    5:00 PM Let’s Go Luna!
    5:30 PM Nature Cat Natural Science
    6:00 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    6:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    WNIT 34.3 SAT & SUN
    6:00 AM Caillou Social Learning
    6:30 AM WordWorld Literacy
    7:00 AM Peep Science
    7:30 AM Martha Speaks
    8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    8:30 AM Daniel Tiger
    9:00 AM Sesame Street
    9:30 AM Clifford
    10:00 AM Super WHY! Literacy
    10:30 AM Cat in the Hat Science
    11:00 AM Nature Cat Natural Science
    11:30 AM Ready Jet Go! Science
    12:00 PM Cyberchase Math
    12:30 PM Arthur
    1:00 PM Odd Squad Math
    1:30 PM Molly of Denali Literacy
    2:00 PM Xavier Riddle
    2:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
    3:00 PM Pinkalicious Social Studies
    3:30 PM Let’s Go Luna!
    4:00 PM Nature Cat
    4:30 PM Odd Squad
    5:00 PM Hero Elementary
    5:30 PM Molly of Denali Literacy
    6:00 PM Xavier Riddle Social Studies
    6:30 PM Wild Kratts Natural Science
  • 34.5

    Downloadable 34.5 At Home Learning Schedule
    WORLD Channel 34.5 (Updated Weekly)

PBS LearningMedia

Inspire your students with thousands of free teaching resources including videos, lesson plans, and games aligned to state and national standards.