• PBS Kids Go!
  • PBS Kids
  • PBS Parents
PBS Logo

Capital Campaign Donors

Financial support of individuals, foundations, and businesses helps WNIT remain a valuable resource to our community. To find out how you can become a part of The Bigger Picture, contact Gail Martin by email at gmartin@wnit.org or by phone at 574.675.9648 ext 333.


  • 1st Source Bank
  • ABC Industries, Inc.
  • Pierre and Barbara Absi
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha - Eta Mu Omega Chapter
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • Anonymous (2)
  • ArtsEverywhere
  • Jan and Bill Atwood
  • Ray and Lillian Bair
  • Ronald J. Baird
  • Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dan Barrett
  • David M. Barrett
  • Maxine and Andrew Baumeister
  • Liliane and Rolla Baumgartner
  • Joe and Cecilia Bauters
  • Kathy Malone Beeler
  • Roger and Dianne Benko
  • Berrien County Community Foundation
  • Bissell Foundation
  • Steven and Maureen Bluth
  • Dr. Leslie M. Bodnar
  • Bonnie R. Bostian
  • Rita M. Bottei
  • Brenda Bowyer
  • Mary F. Boyce
  • Henry Brandt & Diana Ganser-Brandt
  • Mark Breitenmoser
  • Richard and Erica Broecker
  • George and Martha Buckingham
  • David and Susan Buckley
  • Geraldine M. Bumbaugh
  • Susan Burkholz
  • B. Jane Burns
  • Mark Burton
  • Joyce E. and David C. Buschert
  • John and Candace Butler
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Bycraft
  • Drs. R.E. and V.B. Calvin
  • The Carmichael Foundation
  • Florence V. Carroll Charitable Trust
  • Amy and Clifford Cassidy
  • Shirley Chaddock
  • Wendy Betz Chapman and David Chapman
  • James Chodzinski
  • Roger Chrastil
  • City of South Bend
  • Stanley A. and Flora P. Clark Memorial Trust Foundation
  • Christopher and Shirley Clarke
  • Marjorie S. Clemens
  • Helen Marie Clements
  • Charles W. Cole, Jr.
  • Kelli Collins
  • Margaret and Charles Collins
  • Community Foundation of St. Joseph County
  • John J. and Rose C. Conrad
  • Kerry Conroy
  • Kori Cooper
  • Corson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • The Cressy Foundation
  • Frank and Pat Criniti, Jr.
  • Gerald H. Croop
  • Crowe Foundation
  • Crowe Horwath, LLP
  • Geza Arpad Csapo
  • J. Oliver Cunningham
  • Mr. and Mrs. William W. Cushwa
  • Barbara Czarnecki
  • D & W, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Dean
  • Eric and Cindy Diamond
  • Joseph and Barbara Dillon, Sr.
  • Bettie Dippo
  • Robert G. Douglass
  • Doris Ann and Joe Doyle
  • Alice L. Duncan
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles #435
  • Ronald and Sharon Eberhard
  • Anne Eckert
  • Michelle and Eliezer Eli
  • Elkhart County Community Foundation
  • Mary Ann Elliott
  • Emanuel Church
  • Ken and Mary Eme
  • Emporium Restaurant
  • Mindy and Michael A. Engle
  • Irene and Adolph Eskridge
  • Angela and Phillip Faccenda, Jr.
  • Doug F. Farmwald
  • Jim Faucett
  • William Fenech
  • Ellen and Robert Ferency
  • Mary O. Ferlic
  • Jovan Ferri
  • Don and Betty Fervida
  • John, Anna and Martha Jane Fields Trust Foundation
  • Tom and Susan Fischbach
  • Leona and Thomas H. Fischer
  • Jessica Flores
  • Richard Foli
  • Anthony Patrick Ford
  • Mrs. Elaine Fowler
  • M. Joann Frederick
  • Jody and Mike Freid
  • Jan and Jack Frieden
  • Friend of WNIT from Plymouth
  • Craig and Connie Fulmer
  • Patrick J. Furlong
  • Virginia Gady- Kinsel
  • M. Gage
  • Carol and Rodney Ganey
  • Garatoni Family Foundation
  • Garcia Family Charitable Foundation
  • Van and Jean Gates
  • Geocel Holdings Corporation
  • David and Ginny Gibson
  • Gibson Insurance Group
  • Rocco and Johanna Giglio
  • Sally R. Ginter
  • William and Leslie Gitlin
  • Tyler and Kimberly Glynn
  • Sally L. Gnott
  • Steven A. Goldberg
  • Wallace and Shirley Goodhew
  • Goshen Health System
  • Graham Allen Partners
  • Richard and Adeline Grau
  • Gary Green
  • Marjorie Groves
  • Maxine A. and Thomas W. Gurr
  • Robert Gustafson
  • Victoria Gutschenritter
  • Lewis S. Haber
  • Karla and Karl Hanel
  • Janet R. Hans
  • James R. Hardesty
  • Janice and Larry D. Harding
  • Joseph and Julie Harmon
  • Marcia Haslett
  • Doris Havens
  • Mrs. James Henriott
  • Denise and Angel Hernandez
  • Don and Marjory Hershberger
  • LaVerne Herzberg
  • Marilyn P. Hess
  • Anne and Charles W. Hillman
  • Susan Kay Hintz
  • Elsa and John Hollenback
  • Mrs. Aletha J. Holloway
  • Hubert and Pauline Hoogenboom
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian L. Hoover
  • Amy Hughes
  • Tom and Eileen Hughes
  • Ms. Margaret Hunter
  • Indiana Community Bank
  • Jayco Corp.
  • Marie B. and Edward A. Jedlicka, Jr.
  • Jewish Federation of St Joseph Valley
  • Linda K. and Frank L. Jones
  • Edward M. Jordanich
  • Anne M. Jordanich
  • Joyce and Joe Juarez
  • Helen T. Kalker
  • Dr. Jeffrey C. and Diane Bradley-Kantor
  • Cindy and Dennis Kaplan
  • Craig and Carol Kapson
  • Michael and Wendy Kauffman
  • Kevin & Marijo Kelly
  • Maggie and Joe Kernan
  • Key Bank
  • Najeeb, Nancy and Sarah Khan
  • Glenn and Patty Killoren
  • Dean and Gretchen Kimble
  • Karl and Margaret King
  • Evie Kirkwood- "Outdoor Elements"
  • Chris and Missy Kleva
  • Caroline Knauss
  • Shirley and Mike Kofeldt
  • Jan and Ray Kosarski, Jr.
  • Kosciusko County Community Foundation
  • Linda and Joe Kozlowski
  • Michael and Rebecca Kubacki
  • Kuert Concrete, Inc.
  • Marilyn E. and Lawrence L. Kuskye, Jr.
  • Brian and Ginger Lake
  • Lake City Bank
  • Jacob B. Landry
  • Bill and Betty Laramore
  • Michael Larmer
  • Lawson-Fisher Associates P.C.
  • James V. Leach
  • Robert and Patricia Lee
  • Michael Lerman
  • The Levy Family
  • Gunnel Lofgren
  • Dr. Peter Lombardo
  • Frank and Jean Lucas
  • Wayne and Suzanne Lunak
  • Jerry and Becky Lutkus
  • Barbara Magerfleisch
  • Magrane Pet Medical Center
  • Peggy Malott
  • Virginia Manor
  • Mrs. Georgia M. March
  • Marcus Realty LLC
  • Bruce and Diane Marlow
  • Marshall County Community Foundation
  • Frank and Marsha Martin
  • Gail and Robert Martin
  • Ronald and Brenda Mathia
  • Matterhorn Conference Center
  • Thomas and Barbara Mattern
  • Scot and Cindy McCraner
  • Dan McDiarmid
  • McDonald Physical Therapy and Sports Rehab Center, P.C.
  • Barbara and Laurence McHugh
  • Shari and Tom Mellin
  • lbert and Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Ruth M. Micinski
  • Midwest, Inc.
  • Lorene J. Mikel
  • Dane and Mary Louise Miller
  • William F. Miller
  • Miriam and Frank Miller
  • The Rev. George M. Minnix
  • Janis Monteith
  • Pat and Carol Moody
  • Roger F. Morris
  • Mossberg & Company Inc.
  • Cherel K. Moyer
  • Muessel-Ellison Memorial Trust Foundation
  • Chris and Carmi Murphy
  • Dorothy A. Murphy
  • Craig Gibson and Aaron Nichols
  • Tina and Andy Nickle
  • Bill and Theda Nixon
  • North American Signs
  • Notre Dame Federal Credit Union
  • Barbara and Dan O'Day
  • Office Interiors, Inc.
  • Arthur and Wanda Overmyer
  • Bobbie Pabst
  • Mary Paszkiet
  • Peacock and Company
  • Helen L. Perron
  • Waylon and Kate Peterson and family
  • John T. and Barb L. Phair
  • David Piser and Dayle Brown
  • Charles & Maurese Pittman
  • Gloriann Poljak
  • Phil and Pat Potts
  • Andra and Irwin Press
  • Prime Networking
  • GFWC - Progress Club of South Bend
  • Mary Pruess
  • Eugene and Lynn Przygoda
  • Barbara Reames
  • Rosalyn M. Reeder
  • Brian C. Regan
  • Patricia Rensberger
  • Laura Rhodes
  • Dean Rhodes
  • Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
  • Doris I. Risser
  • RSM McGladrey, Inc.
  • Burton B. Ruby Foundation, Inc.
  • Dorothy L. Rue
  • Rev. Edward J. Ruetz
  • Mr. Stephen Rufenbarger
  • Pat and Sue Ruszkowski
  • Saint Joseph's Catholic High School
  • Saint Joseph Regional Medical Center
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Sakaguchi
  • Vivian and Arnold Sallie
  • Karl and Ada Salna
  • Sam and Karen Schlosser
  • Carol Schmidlapp
  • Mr. and Mrs. William J. Schmuhl, Jr.
  • Schurz Communications, Inc. In-Kind Donor
  • Kevin and Lynn Schutz
  • Norma J. Seggerman
  • John and Katie Shanley
  • James F. Shea
  • Frances Shearer
  • John and Gloria Sheneman
  • Robert and Susan Shields
  • Richard and Christine Siegrist
  • Chris and James Sieradzki
  • Kurt Simon
  • Tom and Maria Slager
  • Karen L. Smith
  • Maxine Smith
  • Sonja K. Smith
  • John Smithburn
  • Eve Sobol
  • Tom and Joyce Sopko
  • Eldon J. Sorensen
  • Sorg Jewelers
  • Barbara Slough
  • South Bend Chapter of Drifters, Inc
  • Helen C. Spear
  • Specialty Systems of South Bend, Inc.
  • Mary Sproull
  • Donald Sprung and Paul Sprung
  • Tom and Lavetta Stankus
  • Ted and Stephanie Stanley
  • Steel Warehouse
  • Carl Stockberger
  • Bob, Wilma, Bev, Bill, Chuck, Jim and Nancy Stoll
  • Donald B. and Stephanie L. Stone
  • Donald Stutzman
  • Craig D. Sullivan and Cynthia L. Harris
  • Earl L. and Margaret J. Sutter
  • TCU
  • Tree-Mendus Fruit
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry G. Thompson
  • Lida Thompson Norris
  • William Thorne
  • Scott and Christine Tingwald
  • Brad and Katie Toothaker
  • Judy and Terry Truesdell
  • Brenda L. and Michael A. Tudor
  • Turkey Creek Alpacas
  • Frederick S. Upton Foundation
  • Mrs. Hildegard Van Huffel
  • Thomas F. and Anita J. Veldman
  • Wilma Veldman
  • Villing and Company
  • Ida Watson
  • Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
  • Barbara K. Warner
  • Susie Warner
  • Tracey Watson
  • Jim Weber
  • Robert and Peggy Weed
  • Robert Weed Plywood
  • Joyce M. Wegs
  • The Welter Foundation
  • Carlton Wigent
  • Joe and Betty Wildermuth
  • Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
  • Jane Wogoman
  • Lester M. Wolfson
  • Melanie Sue Wroblewski
  • Doris A. Yoder
  • Paul and Wendy Yuhasz III
  • Zimmy, Inc.
  • Albert Zubrickas
  • The Zumbrun Family