Michiana PBS
WNIT PassportPassport
Get the Free PBS App Download on the App Store Get in on Google Play

Capital Campaign Donors

Financial support of individuals, foundations, and businesses helps WNIT remain a valuable resource to our community. To find out how you can become a part of The Bigger Picture, contact Gail Martin by email at gmartin@wnit.org or by phone at 574.675.9648 ext 333.


  • 1st Source Bank
  • ABC Industries, Inc.
  • Pierre and Barbara Absi
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha - Eta Mu Omega Chapter
  • American Electric Power Foundation
  • Anonymous (2)
  • ArtsEverywhere
  • Jan and Bill Atwood
  • Ray and Lillian Bair
  • Ronald J. Baird
  • Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dan Barrett
  • David M. Barrett
  • Maxine and Andrew Baumeister
  • Liliane and Rolla Baumgartner
  • Joe and Cecilia Bauters
  • Kathy Malone Beeler
  • Roger and Dianne Benko
  • Berrien County Community Foundation
  • Bissell Foundation
  • Steven and Maureen Bluth
  • Dr. Leslie M. Bodnar
  • Bonnie R. Bostian
  • Rita M. Bottei
  • Brenda Bowyer
  • Mary F. Boyce
  • Henry Brandt & Diana Ganser-Brandt
  • Mark Breitenmoser
  • Richard and Erica Broecker
  • George and Martha Buckingham
  • David and Susan Buckley
  • Geraldine M. Bumbaugh
  • Susan Burkholz
  • B. Jane Burns
  • Mark Burton
  • Joyce E. and David C. Buschert
  • John and Candace Butler
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Bycraft
  • Drs. R.E. and V.B. Calvin
  • The Carmichael Foundation
  • Florence V. Carroll Charitable Trust
  • Amy and Clifford Cassidy
  • Shirley Chaddock
  • Wendy Betz Chapman and David Chapman
  • James Chodzinski
  • Roger Chrastil
  • City of South Bend
  • Stanley A. and Flora P. Clark Memorial Trust Foundation
  • Christopher and Shirley Clarke
  • Marjorie S. Clemens
  • Helen Marie Clements
  • Charles W. Cole, Jr.
  • Kelli Collins
  • Margaret and Charles Collins
  • Community Foundation of St. Joseph County
  • John J. and Rose C. Conrad
  • Kerry Conroy
  • Kori Cooper
  • Corson Family Foundation, Inc.
  • The Cressy Foundation
  • Frank and Pat Criniti, Jr.
  • Gerald H. Croop
  • Crowe Foundation
  • Crowe Horwath, LLP
  • Geza Arpad Csapo
  • J. Oliver Cunningham
  • Mr. and Mrs. William W. Cushwa
  • Barbara Czarnecki
  • D & W, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Frederick Dean
  • Eric and Cindy Diamond
  • Joseph and Barbara Dillon, Sr.
  • Bettie Dippo
  • Robert G. Douglass
  • Doris Ann and Joe Doyle
  • Alice L. Duncan
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles #435
  • Ronald and Sharon Eberhard
  • Anne Eckert
  • Michelle and Eliezer Eli
  • Elkhart County Community Foundation
  • Mary Ann Elliott
  • Emanuel Church
  • Ken and Mary Eme
  • Emporium Restaurant
  • Mindy and Michael A. Engle
  • Irene and Adolph Eskridge
  • Angela and Phillip Faccenda, Jr.
  • Doug F. Farmwald
  • Jim Faucett
  • William Fenech
  • Ellen and Robert Ferency
  • Mary O. Ferlic
  • Jovan Ferri
  • Don and Betty Fervida
  • John, Anna and Martha Jane Fields Trust Foundation
  • Tom and Susan Fischbach
  • Leona and Thomas H. Fischer
  • Jessica Flores
  • Richard Foli
  • Anthony Patrick Ford
  • Mrs. Elaine Fowler
  • M. Joann Frederick
  • Jody and Mike Freid
  • Jan and Jack Frieden
  • Friend of WNIT from Plymouth
  • Craig and Connie Fulmer
  • Patrick J. Furlong
  • Virginia Gady- Kinsel
  • M. Gage
  • Carol and Rodney Ganey
  • Garatoni Family Foundation
  • Garcia Family Charitable Foundation
  • Van and Jean Gates
  • Geocel Holdings Corporation
  • David and Ginny Gibson
  • Gibson Insurance Group
  • Rocco and Johanna Giglio
  • Sally R. Ginter
  • William and Leslie Gitlin
  • Tyler and Kimberly Glynn
  • Sally L. Gnott
  • Steven A. Goldberg
  • Wallace and Shirley Goodhew
  • Goshen Health System
  • Graham Allen Partners
  • Richard and Adeline Grau
  • Gary Green
  • Marjorie Groves
  • Maxine A. and Thomas W. Gurr
  • Robert Gustafson
  • Victoria Gutschenritter
  • Lewis S. Haber
  • Karla and Karl Hanel
  • Janet R. Hans
  • James R. Hardesty
  • Janice and Larry D. Harding
  • Joseph and Julie Harmon
  • Marcia Haslett
  • Doris Havens
  • Mrs. James Henriott
  • Denise and Angel Hernandez
  • Don and Marjory Hershberger
  • LaVerne Herzberg
  • Marilyn P. Hess
  • Anne and Charles W. Hillman
  • Susan Kay Hintz
  • Elsa and John Hollenback
  • Mrs. Aletha J. Holloway
  • Hubert and Pauline Hoogenboom
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian L. Hoover
  • Amy Hughes
  • Tom and Eileen Hughes
  • Ms. Margaret Hunter
  • Indiana Community Bank
  • Jayco Corp.
  • Marie B. and Edward A. Jedlicka, Jr.
  • Jewish Federation of St Joseph Valley
  • Linda K. and Frank L. Jones
  • Edward M. Jordanich
  • Anne M. Jordanich
  • Joyce and Joe Juarez
  • Helen T. Kalker
  • Dr. Jeffrey C. and Diane Bradley-Kantor
  • Cindy and Dennis Kaplan
  • Craig and Carol Kapson
  • Michael and Wendy Kauffman
  • Kevin & Marijo Kelly
  • Maggie and Joe Kernan
  • Key Bank
  • Najeeb, Nancy and Sarah Khan
  • Glenn and Patty Killoren
  • Dean and Gretchen Kimble
  • Karl and Margaret King
  • Evie Kirkwood- "Outdoor Elements"
  • Chris and Missy Kleva
  • Caroline Knauss
  • Shirley and Mike Kofeldt
  • Jan and Ray Kosarski, Jr.
  • Kosciusko County Community Foundation
  • Linda and Joe Kozlowski
  • Michael and Rebecca Kubacki
  • Kuert Concrete, Inc.
  • Marilyn E. and Lawrence L. Kuskye, Jr.
  • Brian and Ginger Lake
  • Lake City Bank
  • Jacob B. Landry
  • Bill and Betty Laramore
  • Michael Larmer
  • Lawson-Fisher Associates P.C.
  • James V. Leach
  • Robert and Patricia Lee
  • Michael Lerman
  • The Levy Family
  • Gunnel Lofgren
  • Dr. Peter Lombardo
  • Frank and Jean Lucas
  • Wayne and Suzanne Lunak
  • Jerry and Becky Lutkus
  • Barbara Magerfleisch
  • Magrane Pet Medical Center
  • Peggy Malott
  • Virginia Manor
  • Mrs. Georgia M. March
  • Marcus Realty LLC
  • Bruce and Diane Marlow
  • Marshall County Community Foundation
  • Frank and Marsha Martin
  • Gail and Robert Martin
  • Ronald and Brenda Mathia
  • Matterhorn Conference Center
  • Thomas and Barbara Mattern
  • Scot and Cindy McCraner
  • Dan McDiarmid
  • McDonald Physical Therapy and Sports Rehab Center, P.C.
  • Barbara and Laurence McHugh
  • Shari and Tom Mellin
  • lbert and Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Ruth M. Micinski
  • Midwest, Inc.
  • Lorene J. Mikel
  • Dane and Mary Louise Miller
  • William F. Miller
  • Miriam and Frank Miller
  • The Rev. George M. Minnix
  • Janis Monteith
  • Pat and Carol Moody
  • Roger F. Morris
  • Mossberg & Company Inc.
  • Cherel K. Moyer
  • Muessel-Ellison Memorial Trust Foundation
  • Chris and Carmi Murphy
  • Dorothy A. Murphy
  • Craig Gibson and Aaron Nichols
  • Tina and Andy Nickle
  • Bill and Theda Nixon
  • North American Signs
  • Notre Dame Federal Credit Union
  • Barbara and Dan O'Day
  • Office Interiors, Inc.
  • Arthur and Wanda Overmyer
  • Bobbie Pabst
  • Mary Paszkiet
  • Peacock and Company
  • Helen L. Perron
  • Waylon and Kate Peterson and family
  • John T. and Barb L. Phair
  • David Piser and Dayle Brown
  • Charles & Maurese Pittman
  • Gloriann Poljak
  • Phil and Pat Potts
  • Andra and Irwin Press
  • Prime Networking
  • GFWC - Progress Club of South Bend
  • Mary Pruess
  • Eugene and Lynn Przygoda
  • Barbara Reames
  • Rosalyn M. Reeder
  • Brian C. Regan
  • Patricia Rensberger
  • Laura Rhodes
  • Dean Rhodes
  • Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
  • Doris I. Risser
  • RSM McGladrey, Inc.
  • Burton B. Ruby Foundation, Inc.
  • Dorothy L. Rue
  • Rev. Edward J. Ruetz
  • Mr. Stephen Rufenbarger
  • Pat and Sue Ruszkowski
  • Saint Joseph's Catholic High School
  • Saint Joseph Regional Medical Center
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Sakaguchi
  • Vivian and Arnold Sallie
  • Karl and Ada Salna
  • Sam and Karen Schlosser
  • Carol Schmidlapp
  • Mr. and Mrs. William J. Schmuhl, Jr.
  • Schurz Communications, Inc. In-Kind Donor
  • Kevin and Lynn Schutz
  • Norma J. Seggerman
  • John and Katie Shanley
  • James F. Shea
  • Frances Shearer
  • John and Gloria Sheneman
  • Robert and Susan Shields
  • Richard and Christine Siegrist
  • Chris and James Sieradzki
  • Kurt Simon
  • Tom and Maria Slager
  • Karen L. Smith
  • Maxine Smith
  • Sonja K. Smith
  • John Smithburn
  • Eve Sobol
  • Tom and Joyce Sopko
  • Eldon J. Sorensen
  • Sorg Jewelers
  • Barbara Slough
  • South Bend Chapter of Drifters, Inc
  • Helen C. Spear
  • Specialty Systems of South Bend, Inc.
  • Mary Sproull
  • Donald Sprung and Paul Sprung
  • Tom and Lavetta Stankus
  • Ted and Stephanie Stanley
  • Steel Warehouse
  • Carl Stockberger
  • Bob, Wilma, Bev, Bill, Chuck, Jim and Nancy Stoll
  • Donald B. and Stephanie L. Stone
  • Donald Stutzman
  • Craig D. Sullivan and Cynthia L. Harris
  • Earl L. and Margaret J. Sutter
  • TCU
  • Tree-Mendus Fruit
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry G. Thompson
  • Lida Thompson Norris
  • William Thorne
  • Scott and Christine Tingwald
  • Brad and Katie Toothaker
  • Judy and Terry Truesdell
  • Brenda L. and Michael A. Tudor
  • Turkey Creek Alpacas
  • Frederick S. Upton Foundation
  • Mrs. Hildegard Van Huffel
  • Thomas F. and Anita J. Veldman
  • Wilma Veldman
  • Villing and Company
  • Ida Watson
  • Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
  • Barbara K. Warner
  • Susie Warner
  • Tracey Watson
  • Jim Weber
  • Robert and Peggy Weed
  • Robert Weed Plywood
  • Joyce M. Wegs
  • The Welter Foundation
  • Carlton Wigent
  • Joe and Betty Wildermuth
  • Bertha M. Waltz and Susan J. Williams
  • Jane Wogoman
  • Lester M. Wolfson
  • Melanie Sue Wroblewski
  • Doris A. Yoder
  • Paul and Wendy Yuhasz III
  • Zimmy, Inc.
  • Albert Zubrickas
  • The Zumbrun Family